Close

    Former Judges

    Former Judges
    Name Designation Duration
    Sh. Hari RamDistrict and Sessions Judge17/02/1983 to 16/04/1984
    Sh. J.B. GargDistrict and Sessions Judge25/04/1984 to 15/06/1987
    Sh. N.K. JainDistrict and Sessions Judge15/06/1987 to 29/07/1987
    Sh. I.P. VashisthDistrict and Sessions Judge30/07/1987 to 25/09/1987
    Sh. N.K. JainDistrict and Sessions Judge25/09/1987 to 01/06/1991
    Sh. T.P. GargDistrict and Sessions Judge13/06/1991 to 07/01/1993
    Sh. Gorakh NathDistrict and Sessions Judge09/01/1993 to 22/01/1996
    Sh. K.K. DodaDistrict and Sessions Judge24/02/1996 to 31/07/1998
    Ms. Nirmal YadavDistrict and Sessions Judge14/09/1998 to 08/03/2000
    Sh. M.S. SularDistrict and Sessions Judge10/04/2000 to 21/02/2003
    Sh. N.C. NahataDistrict and Sessions Judge05/06/2003 to 12/04/2006
    Sh. M.P. MehndirattaDistrict and Sessions Judge27/04/2006 to 27/04/2007
    Sh. H.P. SinghDistrict and Sessions Judge28/04/2007 to 09/12/2009
    Dr. Shiva SharmaDistrict and Sessions Judge10/12/2009 to 02/06/2011
    Sh. Subhash GoyalDistrict and Sessions Judge06/06/2011 to 31/03/2013
    Sh. Kuldip JainDistrict and Sessions Judge03/04/2013 to 16/05/2015
    Ms. Bimlesh TanwarDistrict and Sessions Judge12/08/2015 to 01/05/2018
    Sh. R.N BhartiDistrict and Sessions Judge02/05/2018 to 31/03/2020
    Sh. Rajesh MalhotraDistrict and Sessions Judge05/08/2020 to 06/05/2022
    Sh. Sundeep SinghAdditional District and Sessions Judge14/07/2012 to 29/05/2014